Primary School Full Attendance List

Nalanda Free School

For the Term of January – April 2012

We are happy to announce that more than 140 Nalanda Free School students have successfully completed the first school term with full attendance.  This shows their commitment to their learning, having realised the value of these tuition sessions.  These students have also improved in their learning attitude, conduct and overall academic performance in school.

English Class for Standard Six

Teacher : Thila Sastri
1.    Fong Jing Ru
2.    Hee Li Jie
3.    Kek Yi Rong, Dylan
4.    Kerk Zi Jun
5.    Lam Yu Bin
6.    Lim Zheng Shem
7.    Loh Jing Ying
8.    Loo Keat Weng
9.    Ooi Seow Yean
10.  Sim Jit Hou

 

Mandarin Class for Standard Six

Teacher : Lim Chin Chin, Karen
1.    Ang Kyle Tze
2.    Fong Jing Ru
3.    Foong Wan Hui
4.    Lim Zheng Shem
5.    Loo Keat Weng
6.    Ooi Seow Yean
7.    Sim Jit Hou
8.    Siow Jia Yao
9.    Yee Chee Onn

 
Bahasa Malaysia Class for Standard Six

Teacher : Quek Weng Tong
1.    Fong Jing Ru
2.    Foong Wan Hui
3.    Hee Li Jie
4.    Loh Jing Ying
5.    Ooi Seow Yean
6.    Quek Zhen Hui, Ernst

 
English Class for Standard Five

Teacher : Leong Ooi Kuan, Carmen
1.    Chew Zi Yang
2.    Harish Ram Suria a/l Ravi
3.    Lee Woon Wei
4.    Lew Yew Chin
5.    Loo Zi Ming
6.    Wong Wui Bing, Alex
7.    Yong Jun Bing

 

Mandarin Class for Standard Five

Teacher : Sim Chor Hua
1.    Ban Jun Yong
2.    Chea Sin Yu
3.    Chew Zi Yang
4.    Chin Yi Ton
5.    Foong Jian Jie
6.    Kiah Xin Yue
7.    Lew Yew Chin
8.    Loo Zi Ming
9.    Yong Jun Bing

Art & Craft Class for Standard Four to Six

Teacher : Cindy Yong
1.    Foong Jian Jie
2.    Lee Woon Wei
3.    Ng Wan Pin
4.    Sim Jit Hou
5.    Sim Miao Ying
6.    Wong Chi En

 
Mandarin Class for Standard Four

Teacher : Lee Poh Peng
1.    Sim Miao Ying
2.    Wong Chun Hong

 
 Bahasa Malaysia Class for Standard Four

Teacher : Yang Chian Tao, Sandra
1.    Chan Pui Fen
2.    Ng Wan Pin
3.    Siow Sue Wei
4.    Tan Jun Yen
5.    Tan Kylie
6.    Teoh Chui Leng

 
 
Science Class for Standard Four

Teacher : Koh Yen Foon
1.    Tan Chun Sik

Drawing Class for Standard One to Three

Teacher : Cheah Mei Ling, Ethel
1.    Chan Sam Yee
2.    Chea Qian Yi
3.    Chew Xin Yu
4.    Chew Zi An
5.    Chin Loong Kean
6.    Chin Yung Nee
7.    Fong Wan Ting
8.    Lee Woon Chien
9.    Lee Woon Keat
10.  Lim Cheng Xuan
11.  Sim Miao Ying
12.  Tai You-En, Eunice
13.  Tong Xin Yi